THANK YOU from all of us at Longue Vue!

This Year’s Design Symposium was INCREDIBLE!

Honoring the design legacy of Ellen Biddle Shipman and benefiting The Shipman Collection at Longue Vue

Thank you to our 2024 Symposium Speakers

William Curtis of Curtis & Windham Architects

Courtney Coleman & Bill Brockschmidt of Brockschmidt & Coleman

Special Thanks to the incredible artistry by

Kristine Mays     New Orleans Ballet Association Pre-Professionals    the First Graders of Homer Plessy Charter School    Patti Constantine    New Orleans Fashion Week 

Special Thanks to our Floral Partners

Urban Earth     Leaf and Petal    Doris Ione    Ambrose Gardens    Kim Starr Wise  Pamela Dennis

Thank you to our Event Chairs:
Marilee Hovet and Helen Young

Thank you to our 2024 Sponsors

Visionaries

The Eugenie and Joseph Jones Family Foundation

Peggy & Timber Floyd

Philanthropists

Sandra Stern McIver

Elizabeth Keenan Thompson

Fern Watters

Benefactors

Joy & Boysie Bollinger

Marilee & Andrew Hovet

Elizabeth & James Landis

The Gayle & Tom Benson Charitable Foundation

Leontine Linens

Shelley Massengale

Barbara & Biff Motley

Helen & Tim Young

Partners

AHG

BCM

Helaine & Ned Benjamin

Elizabeth Boh

Patricia & Vernon Brinson

Caroline & Murray Calhoun

Mathilde & Richard Currence

Suzanne & Steve Dumez

Lauren & Ryan Flanagan

Gwathmey & Fritz Gomila

Baty Landis & Lee Arnold

Elly & Merritt Lane

Catherine Makk

Denise Morse

Pledger Architect

Louise & Craig Ripley

Angela & Eric Sella

Anne Strachan

Jenny & Robbert Vorhoff

Patrons

Wayne Amedee

Mary Beth Benjamin

Beth Biundo

Dorothy Clyne

Mary Len & Louis Costa

Marian DeMeyers

Shaun Duncan

Sweet Dupuy

Miriam Favor

Lauren Favret

Lorey Flick

Rachael Gambel

Susan Johnson

Jennifer Lauscha

Courtney Le Clercq

Lee Ledbetter & Associates

Jane & Dave Maher

Olivia Manning

Anne Redd

Permele & Garner Robinson

Mary Martin & Richard Roth

Catherine Tremaine

Ashbrooke Tullis

Anne & John Woodard

Lynne Uhalt

Special Thanks

The Alden and Margaret Laborde Foundation

Janet Daley Duval

Sarah & Eric Ehrensing

Kirsten Photo+Design Co

Second Line Brewing

The Windsor Court Hotel

Thank you to our 2024 Committee

Mary Beth Benjamin – Elizabeth Boh – Caroline Calhoun – Mathilde Currence – Sweet Dupuy – Gwathmey Gomila – Jane Scott Hodges – Marilee Hovet, Co-Chair – Elly Lane – Courtney Le Clercq – Catherine Makk – Shelley Massengale – Denise Morse – Anne Redd – Permele Robinson – Mary Martin Roth – Fern Watters – Anne Lykes Woodard – Helen Young, Co-Chair